| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,220,000 |
| $1,119 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,515 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,090 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $303.03 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Aug-20 |
| Previously Sold Price | $332,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$888,000 (+267.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-086-767 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1864 Coquitlam Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,109 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,352 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076838 |
| Distance: | 45 m |
1741 Salisbury Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,516 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,682 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088368 |
| Distance: | 690 m |
#41 2986 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $148 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091752 |
| Distance: | 814 m |
1370 Prairie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $949,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,061 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $895 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123852 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,105,000 | $47,600 | $1,152,600 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $1,148,000 | $50,400 | $1,198,400 | -0.2% |
| 2024 | $1,148,000 | $52,900 | $1,200,900 | +2.5% |
| 2023 | $1,116,000 | $55,400 | $1,171,400 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $967,000 | $56,800 | $1,023,800 | +35.8% |
| 2021 | $697,000 | $56,700 | $753,700 | +6.5% |
| 2020 | $649,000 | $59,000 | $708,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).