This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $10,996 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,738 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,050 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 010-829-270 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents
2244 Edgemont Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $2,699,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,132 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084105 |
| Distance: | 714 m |
1095 W Keith Road
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076465 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4072 Skyline Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,130,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,230 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,660 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125527 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
3263 Norwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109910 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
992 3rd Street
| Asking Price: | $2,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,996 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081136 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1098 Linnae Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,377 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,798 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120995 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
3169 Del Rio Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,295,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,474 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089479 |
| Distance: | 583 m |
3476 Wellington Crescent
| Sold Price: | $3,985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 5,004 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112440 |
| Distance: | 617 m |
1265 Brantwood Road
| Sold Price: | $3,749,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098659 |
| Distance: | 710 m |
3586 Emerald Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,666 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,042 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122100 |
| Distance: | 712 m |
2140 Pemberton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,861 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $809 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077963 |
| Distance: | 859 m |
1273 Eldon Road
| Sold Price: | $2,840,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,235 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,109 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080992 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,231,000 | $1,006,000 | $3,237,000 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $2,212,000 | $1,037,000 | $3,249,000 | +6.7% |
| 2023 | $2,048,000 | $997,000 | $3,045,000 | -1.2% |
| 2022 | $2,135,000 | $946,000 | $3,081,000 | +13.8% |
| 2021 | $1,825,000 | $883,000 | $2,708,000 | +0.3% |
| 2020 | $1,845,000 | $854,000 | $2,699,000 | - |