| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,130,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $740 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,566 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,230 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,660 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 77.35 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 77.35 x 138 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $324.02 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Mar-19 |
| Previously Sold Price | $547,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,582,500 (+471.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-937-951 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,264,000 | $712,000 | $2,976,000 | -3.8% |
| 2025 | $2,418,000 | $675,000 | $3,093,000 | -1.8% |
| 2024 | $2,481,000 | $670,000 | $3,151,000 | +1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,393,000 | $714,000 | $3,107,000 | +1.5% |
| 2022 | $2,371,000 | $690,000 | $3,061,000 | +14.2% |
| 2021 | $1,976,000 | $704,000 | $2,680,000 | +8.9% |
| 2020 | $1,860,000 | $601,000 | $2,461,000 | - |
Asking Price is 5.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
271 Montroyal Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $2,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082379 |
| Distance: | 936 m |
4062 Norwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,747 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,460 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080581 |
| Distance: | 959 m |
956 Belvista Crescent
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109444 |
| Distance: | 961 m |
3263 Norwood Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109910 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
187 Rondoval Crescent
| Asking Price: | $3,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $917 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,150 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106414 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |