| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,998,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,067 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,944 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,872 sqft |
| Age | 64 years (1962) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,520 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 142 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $234.51 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2004-Mar-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $520,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,478,000 (+284.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-190-767 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1634 Ross Road
| Asking Price: | $1,749,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,009 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110908 |
| Distance: | 445 m |
2175 Greylynn Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125511 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
3523 Allan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111340 |
| Distance: | 981 m |
1614 Lynn Valley Road
| Asking Price: | $1,748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,136 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093275 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3638 Maginnis Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111579 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1095 E 29th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,468 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120659 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,881,000 | $179,000 | $2,060,000 | -2.6% |
| 2025 | $1,933,000 | $183,000 | $2,116,000 | +6.1% |
| 2024 | $1,799,000 | $195,000 | $1,994,000 | -2.0% |
| 2023 | $1,825,000 | $209,000 | $2,034,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $1,645,000 | $208,000 | $1,853,000 | +25.1% |
| 2021 | $1,267,000 | $214,000 | $1,481,000 | +15.9% |
| 2020 | $1,113,000 | $165,000 | $1,278,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).