| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,949,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $842 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,417 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,315 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,700 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 110 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $253.12 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Apr-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $755,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,194,000 (+158.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-646-264 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Vancouver Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,576,000 | $51,800 | $1,627,800 | -4.0% |
| 2024 | $1,642,000 | $54,500 | $1,696,500 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $1,622,000 | $58,300 | $1,680,300 | +6.0% |
| 2022 | $1,525,000 | $60,000 | $1,585,000 | +23.9% |
| 2021 | $1,218,000 | $61,600 | $1,279,600 | +3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,187,000 | $53,800 | $1,240,800 | - |
Asking Price is 19.7% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1670 Ayleslynn Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,056 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,690 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083636 |
| Distance: | 585 m |
2644 Kilmarnock Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,067 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085593 |
| Distance: | 648 m |
1285 Lucking Place
| Asking Price: | $1,895,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,312 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115308 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1095 E 29th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,775 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,468 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120659 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
3523 Allan Road
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111340 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |