This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,218 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,867 sqft |
| Age | 41 years (1985) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,994 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.96 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.96 x 119.98 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Reverse 2 Storey w/Bsmt |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 000-819-417 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,361,000 | $246,000 | $1,607,000 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,402,000 | $216,000 | $1,618,000 | +26.9% |
| 2021 | $1,021,000 | $254,000 | $1,275,000 | +11.2% |
| 2020 | $957,000 | $190,000 | $1,147,000 | - |
1817 Edinburgh Street
| Sold Price: | $1,945,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,422 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094637 |
| Distance: | 578 m |
1613 Hamilton Street
| Sold Price: | $1,484,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $638 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,040 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115866 |
| Distance: | 965 m |
1515 Edinburgh Street
| Sold Price: | $1,860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,044 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107397 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1311 Nanaimo Street
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $576 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091698 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
1027 Nanaimo Street
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $437 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,626 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070594 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
914 London Street
| Sold Price: | $1,765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,790 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $633 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,558 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102121 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
2123 Seventh Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,199 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117605 |
| Distance: | 457 m |
1408 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 105 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095274 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
1219 London Street
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,510 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125687 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7514 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,592 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119852 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
5990 Irmin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,988,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 103 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,203 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088664 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
7520 Canada Way
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,922 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117500 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |