| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,649,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $594 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,899 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,778 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,510 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x 130.2 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $253.30 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2012-Jun-26 |
| Previously Sold Price | $759,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$889,100 (+117.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-240-903 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,412,000 | $124,000 | $1,536,000 | -3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,429,000 | $161,000 | $1,590,000 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,422,000 | $163,000 | $1,585,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $1,246,000 | $175,000 | $1,421,000 | +23.4% |
| 2021 | $961,000 | $191,000 | $1,152,000 | +9.9% |
| 2020 | $906,000 | $142,000 | $1,048,000 | - |
Asking Price is 7.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1408 Edinburgh Street
| Asking Price: | $1,389,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 105 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095274 |
| Distance: | 345 m |
7549 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,087 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,432 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092833 |
| Distance: | 424 m |
7514 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,454 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,592 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119852 |
| Distance: | 439 m |
1501 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $593 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115189 |
| Distance: | 471 m |
909 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119151 |
| Distance: | 542 m |
1418 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,672 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 88 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,182 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116451 |
| Distance: | 565 m |