This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,132 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,701 sqft |
| Age | 92 years (1934) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,637 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 140.5 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 013-528-670 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents
403 Ninth Street
| Sold Price: | $1,135,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081873 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
820 Third Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085509 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
202 Seventh Street
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105442 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
251 Pembina Street
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,506 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $631 |
| Age: | 94 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,830 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074515 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
217 Pembina Street
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,656 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068739 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
215 Eighth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,030,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,865 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093512 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
1315 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $649 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,498 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126299 |
| Distance: | 389 m |
1224 Sixth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,886 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,096 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077115 |
| Distance: | 491 m |
2006 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119801 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
810 Dublin Street
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095625 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
2206 Eighth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,507 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | 86 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106904 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
7776 Davies Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109837 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,304,000 | $56,300 | $1,360,300 | -3.2% |
| 2025 | $1,348,000 | $57,200 | $1,405,200 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,320,000 | $63,500 | $1,383,500 | +0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,313,000 | $60,100 | $1,373,100 | +13.7% |
| 2022 | $1,153,000 | $54,300 | $1,207,300 | +25.1% |
| 2021 | $890,000 | $75,100 | $965,100 | +7.7% |
| 2020 | $831,000 | $65,000 | $896,000 | - |