$50,000on May 1, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,198,000 |
| $795 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,113 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,507 sqft |
| Age | 86 years (1940) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,995 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 49.97 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 49.97 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $199.83 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-781-030 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted New Westminster Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,304,000 | $41,800 | $1,345,800 | -3.9% |
| 2025 | $1,356,000 | $44,700 | $1,400,700 | +0.6% |
| 2024 | $1,343,000 | $49,100 | $1,392,100 | +0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,343,000 | $45,400 | $1,388,400 | +11.9% |
| 2022 | $1,200,000 | $40,800 | $1,240,800 | +20.2% |
| 2021 | $977,000 | $55,500 | $1,032,500 | +4.8% |
| 2020 | $957,000 | $28,400 | $985,400 | - |
Asking Price is 11.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2006 Hamilton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119801 |
| Distance: | 347 m |
235 Pembina Street
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,848 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 90 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,830 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112759 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
234 Dawe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,695 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 121 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082257 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
7776 Davies Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $698 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,630 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109837 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
6605 Elwell Street
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,744 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $831 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,906 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125875 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
215 Ninth Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,142 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,037 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099523 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |