$175,000on Apr 28, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,999,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $628 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,603 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,183 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 9.91 ac (431,680 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 337.56 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 337.56 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $4.63 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Aug-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $990,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,009,000 (+101.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-234-748 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
32744 Richards Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111637 |
| Distance: | 690 m |
8928 Hammond Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 4.72 ac. (205,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105674 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
31221 Silverhill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $507 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 5.49 ac. (239,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088680 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
32460 Cherry Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 1.25 ac. (54,450 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 174 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069681 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,398,000 | $1,016,000 | $2,414,000 | +0.6% |
| 2025 | $1,320,000 | $1,080,000 | $2,400,000 | +77.6% |
| 2024 | $1,311,000 | $40,700 | $1,351,700 | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,395,000 | $19,800 | $1,414,800 | +21.1% |
| 2022 | $1,149,000 | $19,300 | $1,168,300 | +39.7% |
| 2021 | $816,000 | $20,100 | $836,100 | +8.8% |
| 2020 | $748,000 | $20,800 | $768,800 | - |
Asking Price is 17.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).