| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,999,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $755 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,894 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,650 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.72 ac (205,603 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $9.73 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Jul-01 |
| Previously Sold Price | $615,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,384,900 (+225.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-946-318 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8551 Bannister Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,001 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.89 ac. (38,768 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115842 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
33172 Hill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $855 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 1.69 ac. (73,616 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079670 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
9756 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 9.91 ac. (431,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103330 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
7691 Peterson Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Jun-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,868 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 712 |
| MLS® Number: | R2892047 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,251,000 | $347,000 | $1,598,000 | -7.3% |
| 2025 | $1,315,000 | $408,000 | $1,723,000 | +9.5% |
| 2024 | $1,184,000 | $390,000 | $1,574,000 | -19.5% |
| 2023 | $1,554,000 | $401,000 | $1,955,000 | +39.9% |
| 2022 | $1,038,000 | $359,000 | $1,397,000 | +32.0% |
| 2021 | $809,000 | $249,000 | $1,058,000 | +17.2% |
| 2020 | $665,000 | $238,000 | $903,000 | - |
Asking Price is 25.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).