$200,000on May 4, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,299,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $855 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,201 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,688 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.69 ac (73,616 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 230 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 230 x 381 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $31.23 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-912-063 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
7691 Peterson Street
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Jun-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.48 ac. (20,868 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 712 |
| MLS® Number: | R2892047 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
8928 Hammond Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 4.72 ac. (205,603 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105674 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
9756 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 9.91 ac. (431,680 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103330 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,218,000 | $96,400 | $1,314,400 | +1.1% |
| 2025 | $1,186,000 | $114,000 | $1,300,000 | -7.2% |
| 2024 | $1,266,000 | $135,000 | $1,401,000 | +15.8% |
| 2023 | $1,091,000 | $119,000 | $1,210,000 | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $1,058,000 | $148,000 | $1,206,000 | +35.8% |
| 2021 | $784,000 | $104,000 | $888,000 | +10.3% |
| 2020 | $732,000 | $72,900 | $804,900 | - |
Asking Price is 74.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).