| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,650,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $734 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,248 sqft |
| Age | 51 years (1975) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 4.97 ac (216,493 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 645 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 645 x (4.97AC) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $7.62 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 008-509-166 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
10069 Wolfe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 1.70 ac. (74,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 468 |
| MLS® Number: | R2964523 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
31081 Silverhill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 4.42 ac. (192,535 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094058 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
31828 Grove Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 3.20 ac. (139,392 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103307 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
9703 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 5.48 ac. (238,709 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 184 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067975 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
11108 Greenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,629 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 4.50 ac. (196,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 443 |
| MLS® Number: | R2972672 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,864,000 | $220,000 | $2,084,000 | -19.9% |
| 2023 | $2,325,000 | $278,000 | $2,603,000 | +2.2% |
| 2022 | $2,291,000 | $256,000 | $2,547,000 | +41.2% |
| 2021 | $1,629,000 | $175,000 | $1,804,000 | - |
Asking Price is 20.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).