$146,000on Apr 6, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,349,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $661 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,736 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,042 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.70 ac (74,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 233.83 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 233.83 x 316.7 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $18.22 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Feb-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $585,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$764,000 (+130.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-174-591 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Mission Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $812,000 | $104,000 | $916,000 | -19.3% |
| 2024 | $1,011,000 | $124,000 | $1,135,000 | +19.1% |
| 2023 | $822,000 | $131,000 | $953,000 | -8.7% |
| 2022 | $808,000 | $236,000 | $1,044,000 | +53.5% |
| 2021 | $574,000 | $106,000 | $680,000 | +19.0% |
| 2020 | $526,000 | $45,500 | $571,500 | - |
Asking Price is 47.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
31081 Silverhill Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 4.42 ac. (192,535 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094058 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
29933 Anderson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,248 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 4.97 ac. (216,493 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085145 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
10836 Greenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,099,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,445 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $450 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 6.42 ac. (279,655 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123672 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
31873 Laslo Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $937 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 5.00 ac. (217,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080354 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
8630 Foote Street
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.35 ac. (15,246 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087229 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
9703 Dewdney Trunk Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,039 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 5.48 ac. (238,709 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 184 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067975 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |