This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,105 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,054 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (5,996 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 001-157-345 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
23389 Whippoorwill Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,145,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,794 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098105 |
| Distance: | 226 m |
11830 Meadowlark Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,189 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096536 |
| Distance: | 314 m |
23363 117b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $932,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062968 |
| Distance: | 399 m |
23280 118 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,090,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,117 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $515 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,163 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065232 |
| Distance: | 480 m |
11866 Stephens Street
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $609 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,429 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077020 |
| Distance: | 625 m |
12276 Aurora Street
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,513 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 178 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058291 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
23258 121a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,179,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,696 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087241 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
11943 232 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $550 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086476 |
| Distance: | 496 m |
23216 121a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,102 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125392 |
| Distance: | 522 m |
11937 237a Street
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $569 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110083 |
| Distance: | 613 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $811,000 | $194,000 | $1,005,000 | -9.7% |
| 2023 | $899,000 | $214,000 | $1,113,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $796,000 | $216,000 | $1,012,000 | +37.1% |
| 2021 | $569,000 | $169,000 | $738,000 | +4.2% |
| 2020 | $549,000 | $159,000 | $708,000 | - |