This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,317 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,190 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,391 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 030-658-390 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $743,000 | $629,000 | $1,372,000 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $729,000 | $684,000 | $1,413,000 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $686,000 | $740,000 | $1,426,000 | +4.9% |
| 2023 | $629,000 | $730,000 | $1,359,000 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $525,000 | $661,000 | $1,186,000 | +158.4% |
| 2021 | $459,000 | $0 | $459,000 | +4.1% |
| 2020 | $441,000 | $0 | $441,000 | - |
11371 McDougal Street
| Sold Price: | $1,467,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $452 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070001 |
| Distance: | 74 m |
11706 Glenhurst Street
| Sold Price: | $1,407,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105983 |
| Distance: | 719 m |
23320 117b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $401 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076445 |
| Distance: | 831 m |
#1107 11497 236 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $141 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,161 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $342 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088638 |
| Distance: | 855 m |
#1125 11497 236 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,162,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $142 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,556 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078340 |
| Distance: | 909 m |
23641 112a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,763 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,896 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095746 |
| Distance: | 993 m |
23191 112b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $407 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,453 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087052 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
23325 Griffen Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $372 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,748 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100455 |
| Distance: | 628 m |
11480 228th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,139,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $10 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,814 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,372 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123414 |
| Distance: | 768 m |