| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,188,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $340 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,404 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $142 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.04 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,498 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,240 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $366.67 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Jul-05 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,188,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | $0 (0.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Bare Land Strata |
| PID | 025-933-957 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
#1122 11497 236 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $142 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117364 |
| Distance: | 57 m |
11457 Creekside Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,362 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $401 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121031 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
11377 Creekside Street
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $414 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115688 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
11216 236 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,329,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $403 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,489 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101890 |
| Distance: | 580 m |
11728 Creekside Street
| Asking Price: | $1,469,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,967 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $370 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,651 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095611 |
| Distance: | 676 m |
23622 111a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,831 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,530 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091448 |
| Distance: | 734 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $588,000 | $497,000 | $1,085,000 | -3.0% |
| 2025 | $577,000 | $542,000 | $1,119,000 | -1.1% |
| 2024 | $543,000 | $588,000 | $1,131,000 | +1.5% |
| 2023 | $533,000 | $581,000 | $1,114,000 | +7.9% |
| 2022 | $501,000 | $531,000 | $1,032,000 | +38.0% |
| 2021 | $355,000 | $393,000 | $748,000 | +7.3% |
| 2020 | $359,000 | $338,000 | $697,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).