This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,596 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,538 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,017 sqft) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-04 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 017-815-363 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $839,000 | $392,000 | $1,231,000 | -4.7% |
| 2024 | $861,000 | $431,000 | $1,292,000 | +3.7% |
| 2023 | $840,000 | $406,000 | $1,246,000 | +2.5% |
| 2022 | $784,000 | $432,000 | $1,216,000 | +34.2% |
| 2021 | $538,000 | $368,000 | $906,000 | +7.6% |
| 2020 | $530,000 | $312,000 | $842,000 | - |
12696 227th Street
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111089 |
| Distance: | 774 m |
12109 Cherrywood Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,644 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,666 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096187 |
| Distance: | 940 m |
23320 117b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $401 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,290 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076445 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
11706 Glenhurst Street
| Sold Price: | $1,407,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,995 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105983 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
13162 236 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,999 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049076 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
22084 Isaac Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $400 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,264 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080256 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
23015 124b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119459 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
23161 123 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,329,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,566 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $373 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,471 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098648 |
| Distance: | 471 m |
22727 127th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,470 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $446 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,190 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115788 |
| Distance: | 702 m |
23368 124 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,780 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105761 |
| Distance: | 758 m |
22477 121 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,725 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089769 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |