This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,135 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,036 sqft |
| Age | 116 years (1910) |
| Floor Area (Guest House) | 501 sqft |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (8,932 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 77 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 77 x ? ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-08 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-441-517 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Maple Ridge Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $907,000 | $81,900 | $988,900 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $930,000 | $91,000 | $1,021,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $931,000 | $95,900 | $1,026,900 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $908,000 | $100,000 | $1,008,000 | +7.0% |
| 2022 | $847,000 | $94,700 | $941,700 | +44.7% |
| 2021 | $581,000 | $69,900 | $650,900 | +2.0% |
| 2020 | $573,000 | $65,400 | $638,400 | - |
22759 Balabanian Circle
| Sold Price: | $1,005,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $486 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,017 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091764 |
| Distance: | 632 m |
22964 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,015,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,123 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064049 |
| Distance: | 870 m |
22878 Reid Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,281 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097988 |
| Distance: | 882 m |
22764 124 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,502 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $420 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100420 |
| Distance: | 918 m |
12432 Edge Street
| Sold Price: | $1,160,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,414 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067815 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
22650 Lee Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $448 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060868 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
22707 Balabanian Circle
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,151 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114997 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
23053 125a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $501 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,579 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096606 |
| Distance: | 644 m |
12477 230 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,459 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120354 |
| Distance: | 756 m |
23003 Reid Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,078,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $466 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,948 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097633 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
12466 231b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,539 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $473 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,356 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111647 |
| Distance: | 910 m |