This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,054 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,260 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,738 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 54 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 011-320-176 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,139,000 | $346,000 | $1,485,000 | -1.6% |
| 2025 | $1,147,000 | $362,000 | $1,509,000 | -0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,135,000 | $384,000 | $1,519,000 | +4.9% |
| 2023 | $1,046,000 | $402,000 | $1,448,000 | +5.1% |
| 2022 | $1,018,000 | $360,000 | $1,378,000 | +31.1% |
| 2021 | $790,000 | $261,000 | $1,051,000 | -0.1% |
| 2020 | $793,000 | $259,000 | $1,052,000 | -4.4% |
| 2019 | $800,000 | $300,000 | $1,100,000 | +10.7% |
| 2018 | $696,000 | $298,000 | $994,000 | +7.2% |
| 2017 | $612,000 | $315,000 | $927,000 | - |
21593 86 Court
| Sold Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,322 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,439 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069911 |
| Distance: | 324 m |
21447 88b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,262,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088808 |
| Distance: | 414 m |
21371 86 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,765 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090217 |
| Distance: | 435 m |
21496 90 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,582 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104389 |
| Distance: | 505 m |
8594 212 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,465,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,746 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073226 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
8420 215 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,555 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090120 |
| Distance: | 624 m |
21558 86a Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,438,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,262 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,418 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124099 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
21549 85b Court
| Asking Price: | $1,625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,121 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,369 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115783 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
21495 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,469,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,577 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126981 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
21481 Telegraph Trail
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,437 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $615 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,397 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101613 |
| Distance: | 567 m |
8965 213 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,309,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,882 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126536 |
| Distance: | 703 m |
8412 213th Street
| Asking Price: | $1,289,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,152 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,204 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111080 |
| Distance: | 811 m |