| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,150,000 |
| $538 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,622 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,136 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,879 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48.3 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48.3 x IRREG ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $195.61 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2006-Jul-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $465,800 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$684,200 (+146.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-406-713 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Langley Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,130,000 | $203,000 | $1,333,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,161,000 | $219,000 | $1,380,000 | +1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,122,000 | $236,000 | $1,358,000 | -3.8% |
| 2023 | $1,167,000 | $244,000 | $1,411,000 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $1,024,000 | $225,000 | $1,249,000 | +36.5% |
| 2021 | $732,000 | $183,000 | $915,000 | +5.1% |
| 2020 | $677,000 | $194,000 | $871,000 | -3.7% |
| 2019 | $739,000 | $165,000 | $904,000 | +3.9% |
| 2018 | $702,000 | $168,000 | $870,000 | +8.8% |
| 2017 | $616,000 | $184,000 | $800,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.7% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
8965 213 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,309,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,882 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126536 |
| Distance: | 437 m |
21559 93a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,772 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119369 |
| Distance: | 555 m |
20978 92 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122360 |
| Distance: | 568 m |
9395 209b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,766 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,003 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125502 |
| Distance: | 732 m |
20976 93b Place
| Asking Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,923 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,067 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118234 |
| Distance: | 748 m |
9539 215a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,789 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,702 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119416 |
| Distance: | 771 m |