| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,150,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $531 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,675 (2023) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,166 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.16 ac (50,530 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 396.35 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 396.35 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $22.76 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Sep-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $265,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$885,000 (+334.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 017-335-663 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5626 Curran Road
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 1.35 ac. (58,806 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124162 |
| Distance: | 923 m |
9291 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104238 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
8362 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 1.53 ac. (66,647 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088760 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
8096 Westwood Road
| Asking Price: | $945,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109577 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
8029 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $998,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103345 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $490,000 | $272,000 | $762,000 | -12.9% |
| 2024 | $592,000 | $283,000 | $875,000 | +1.3% |
| 2023 | $588,000 | $276,000 | $864,000 | +11.1% |
| 2022 | $519,000 | $259,000 | $778,000 | +46.2% |
| 2021 | $298,000 | $234,000 | $532,000 | - |
Asking Price is 50.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).