| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,325,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $779 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,250 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,700 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.35 ac (58,806 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 282 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 282 x IRR ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $22.53 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Nov-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,200,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$125,000 (+10.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-451-466 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $550,000 | $589,000 | $1,139,000 | -4.4% |
| 2025 | $608,000 | $584,000 | $1,192,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $674,000 | $557,000 | $1,231,000 | +9.2% |
| 2022 | $588,000 | $539,000 | $1,127,000 | +38.5% |
| 2021 | $362,000 | $452,000 | $814,000 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $312,000 | $438,000 | $750,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
9326 Jorgensen Place
| Asking Price: | $1,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $250 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,477 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,634 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098305 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
9291 Truman Road
| Asking Price: | $1,295,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,851 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,288 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104238 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
5393 Sans Souci Road
| Asking Price: | $1,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,732 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079862 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
8029 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $998,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103345 |
| Distance: | 4.8 km |
6582 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,157,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 1.19 ac. (51,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093673 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |