This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,536 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,080 sqft |
| Age | 41 years (1985) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.83 ac (36,155 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 69.7 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 69.7 x 557.6 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 009-745-068 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
7781 Hart Road
| Asking Price: | $1,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,508 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $474 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.71 ac. (30,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102751 |
| Distance: | 441 m |
8029 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $998,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103345 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
8115 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,371 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 1.83 ac. (79,714 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124391 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
6960 Sunshine Coast Highway
| Asking Price: | $989,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,111 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.39 ac. (17,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116634 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
8362 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,075,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 1.53 ac. (66,647 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088760 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
7297 Belle Road
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,995 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 1.24 ac. (54,014 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 343 |
| MLS® Number: | R2995986 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7077 Dale Road
| Sold Price: | $925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $566 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,614 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076117 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
5592 Curtis Place
| Sold Price: | $985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,064 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067655 |
| Distance: | 4.9 km |
6355 Baillie Road
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,293 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082420 |
| Distance: | 5.6 km |
9196 Truman Road
| Sold Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,581 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043381 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
6315 Rimrock Road
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $717 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 1.49 ac. (64,904 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084135 |
| Distance: | 6.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $908,000 | $267,000 | $1,175,000 | -11.4% |
| 2025 | $1,069,000 | $257,000 | $1,326,000 | -1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,090,000 | $252,000 | $1,342,000 | +22.1% |
| 2022 | $850,000 | $249,000 | $1,099,000 | +72.8% |
| 2021 | $415,000 | $221,000 | $636,000 | - |