| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $840,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $374 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $2,627 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $73 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.03 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,246 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.04 ac (1,668 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 45.32 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 45.32 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $503.60 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 4 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 002-554-909 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
5565 Riley Road
| Asking Price: | $728,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $402 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084936 |
| Distance: | 880 m |
8650 Redrooffs Road
| Asking Price: | $795,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,791 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $444 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.94 ac. (40,946 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 117 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082609 |
| Distance: | 5.8 km |
8071 Wildwood Road
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120686 |
| Distance: | 8.4 km |
8096 Westwood Road
| Asking Price: | $945,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,622 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109577 |
| Distance: | 8.4 km |
8044 Dogwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,974 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.40 ac. (17,424 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124235 |
| Distance: | 8.5 km |
8029 Southwood Road
| Asking Price: | $998,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.57 ac. (24,829 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103345 |
| Distance: | 8.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $425,000 | $316,000 | $741,000 | -2.8% |
| 2024 | $447,000 | $315,000 | $762,000 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $432,000 | $306,000 | $738,000 | +14.1% |
| 2022 | $376,000 | $271,000 | $647,000 | +32.3% |
| 2021 | $247,000 | $242,000 | $489,000 | +8.9% |
| 2020 | $213,000 | $236,000 | $449,000 | - |
Asking Price is 13.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).