This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,843 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,082 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.51 ac (22,346 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72.7 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72.7 x 239 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 008-708-428 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
682 Crucil Road
| Sold Price: | $770,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $334 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100214 |
| Distance: | 156 m |
702 Gibsons Way
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,780 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.29 ac. (12,638 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100692 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
638-640 Wyngaert Road
| Sold Price: | $716,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,298 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060111 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
538 Reed Road
| Sold Price: | $585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $282 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 150 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067119 |
| Distance: | 904 m |
873 Poplar Lane
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $364 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103984 |
| Distance: | 970 m |
998 Fircrest Road
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044331 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1175 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,788 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,987 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110116 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
177 Pratt Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087569 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $768,000 | $207,000 | $975,000 | -0.8% |
| 2025 | $768,000 | $215,000 | $983,000 | +3.6% |
| 2024 | $734,000 | $215,000 | $949,000 | +3.6% |
| 2023 | $696,000 | $220,000 | $916,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $631,000 | $203,000 | $834,000 | +30.5% |
| 2021 | $467,000 | $172,000 | $639,000 | -4.3% |
| 2020 | $454,000 | $214,000 | $668,000 | - |