$18,000on May 1, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $771,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $459 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,903 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,678 sqft |
| Age | 48 years (1978) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,395 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 67 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 67 x 165 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $74.17 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-430-086 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
753 Steinbrunner Road
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097291 |
| Distance: | 585 m |
760 Hillcrest Road
| Asking Price: | $744,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,278 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071102 |
| Distance: | 606 m |
766 Gerussi Lane
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $50 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,333 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093644 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
591 Gibsons Way
| Asking Price: | $929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,325 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089473 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $567,000 | $201,000 | $768,000 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $542,000 | $212,000 | $754,000 | +7.3% |
| 2023 | $514,000 | $189,000 | $703,000 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $466,000 | $175,000 | $641,000 | +30.3% |
| 2021 | $344,000 | $148,000 | $492,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).