This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,553 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,235 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,395 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 122 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 122 x 76 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 031-006-051 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $861,000 | $856,000 | $1,717,000 | -2.1% |
| 2025 | $854,000 | $899,000 | $1,753,000 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $787,000 | $924,000 | $1,711,000 | -2.5% |
| 2023 | $858,000 | $896,000 | $1,754,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $753,000 | $831,000 | $1,584,000 | +36.4% |
| 2021 | $599,000 | $562,000 | $1,161,000 | - |
1464 Sunset Place
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,410 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.50 ac. (21,689 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 284 |
| MLS® Number: | R2975415 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
590-592 N Fletcher Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.42 ac. (18,169 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112921 |
| Distance: | 229 m |
605 Woodland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $17 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.49 ac. (21,344 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123923 |
| Distance: | 622 m |
476 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106901 |
| Distance: | 825 m |
313 Skyline Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104639 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
990 Chaster Road
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,746 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.99 ac. (43,124 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111987 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
914 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 1.18 ac. (51,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120058 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |