| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,198,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $387 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,429 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,098 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,621 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 98 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 98 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $124.52 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2023-Nov-29 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,050,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$148,000 (+14.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-898-086 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Sunshine Coast Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $662,000 | $361,000 | $1,023,000 | +4.2% |
| 2025 | $612,000 | $370,000 | $982,000 | +5.5% |
| 2024 | $557,000 | $374,000 | $931,000 | -8.7% |
| 2023 | $631,000 | $389,000 | $1,020,000 | +9.3% |
| 2022 | $572,000 | $361,000 | $933,000 | +39.3% |
| 2021 | $364,000 | $306,000 | $670,000 | -0.6% |
| 2020 | $364,000 | $310,000 | $674,000 | - |
Asking Price is 17.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
503 Eaglecrest Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,226 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122083 |
| Distance: | 52 m |
476 Abbs Road
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,684 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 47 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106901 |
| Distance: | 289 m |
825 Bayview Heights Road
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,849 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $421 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,272 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113835 |
| Distance: | 814 m |
787 North Road
| Asking Price: | $999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,283 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $304 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,496 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095163 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
914 Gower Point Road
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $379 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 1.18 ac. (51,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120058 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |