| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,389 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,798 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,800 sqft |
| Age | 70 years (1956) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,910 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $280.58 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-027-904 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
705 Ivy Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,276 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 226 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056066 |
| Distance: | 81 m |
704 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,086 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118140 |
| Distance: | 563 m |
650 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $2,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2021-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,572 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1875 |
| MLS® Number: | R2559887 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
617 Harrison Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2022-Sep-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,212 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,265 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1338 |
| MLS® Number: | R2725069 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,674,000 | $122,000 | $1,796,000 | +0.2% |
| 2025 | $1,710,000 | $82,400 | $1,792,400 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,658,000 | $86,100 | $1,744,100 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $1,600,000 | $89,200 | $1,689,200 | +6.1% |
| 2022 | $1,491,000 | $101,000 | $1,592,000 | +21.2% |
| 2021 | $1,212,000 | $101,000 | $1,313,000 | +8.1% |
| 2020 | $1,111,000 | $104,000 | $1,215,000 | - |
Asking Price is 39.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).