$150,000on May 19, 2026
| Asking Price | $2,238,890 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $725 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,787 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,086 sqft |
| Age | 67 years (1959) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.20 ac (8,624 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $259.61 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-404-711 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,986,000 | $67,800 | $2,053,800 | -2.2% |
| 2025 | $2,029,000 | $70,500 | $2,099,500 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | $1,967,000 | $74,400 | $2,041,400 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $1,898,000 | $77,600 | $1,975,600 | +6.6% |
| 2022 | $1,770,000 | $83,600 | $1,853,600 | +21.8% |
| 2021 | $1,439,000 | $83,100 | $1,522,100 | +9.2% |
| 2020 | $1,308,000 | $86,000 | $1,394,000 | - |
Asking Price is 9.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
605 Victor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124473 |
| Distance: | 241 m |
9645 David Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,676 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103431 |
| Distance: | 777 m |
745 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120334 |
| Distance: | 875 m |
652 Shaw Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $675 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122041 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
711 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $914 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,225 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 272 |
| MLS® Number: | R3039606 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |