| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,899,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $675 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,698 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,812 sqft |
| Age | 65 years (1961) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,118 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65.61 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65.61 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $233.92 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Oct-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,758,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$141,000 (+8.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 009-538-721 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,535,000 | $144,000 | $1,679,000 | -3.9% |
| 2025 | $1,697,000 | $49,700 | $1,746,700 | +1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,667,000 | $46,900 | $1,713,900 | +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,538,000 | $50,300 | $1,588,300 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,447,000 | $54,100 | $1,501,100 | +27.3% |
| 2021 | $1,125,000 | $54,400 | $1,179,400 | +8.5% |
| 2020 | $1,030,000 | $56,800 | $1,086,800 | - |
Asking Price is 13.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
733 Shaw Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.36 ac. (15,682 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105536 |
| Distance: | 185 m |
320 Walker Street
| Asking Price: | $1,817,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,608 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,176 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105395 |
| Distance: | 364 m |
745 Dansey Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120334 |
| Distance: | 421 m |
630 Sydney Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089729 |
| Distance: | 435 m |
810 Rochester Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,596 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,848 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122512 |
| Distance: | 505 m |
903 Walls Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,895,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,062 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,779 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120588 |
| Distance: | 761 m |