| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,099,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $851 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,994 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,468 sqft |
| Age | 63 years (1963) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,875 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 63.16 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 63.16 x 124.41 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $266.65 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-728-379 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
677 Gatensbury Street
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,627 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,776 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089074 |
| Distance: | 363 m |
1640 Spray Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $787 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (11,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102747 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
925 Merritt Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,642 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105069 |
| Distance: | 840 m |
1841 Walnut Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,448 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102021 |
| Distance: | 867 m |
1209 Crest Court
| Asking Price: | $2,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $966 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,177 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105673 |
| Distance: | 869 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,659,000 | $147,000 | $1,806,000 | -9.2% |
| 2025 | $1,827,000 | $163,000 | $1,990,000 | -2.1% |
| 2024 | $1,858,000 | $174,000 | $2,032,000 | +9.9% |
| 2023 | $1,692,000 | $157,000 | $1,849,000 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,585,000 | $163,000 | $1,748,000 | +26.9% |
| 2021 | $1,216,000 | $161,000 | $1,377,000 | +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,135,000 | $147,000 | $1,282,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).