This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,973 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,930 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 130 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 032-698-895 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents
#102 706 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,640,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,143 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096442 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103 706 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096446 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#116 678 Fairview Street
| Asking Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $380 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,776 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100044 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#114 678 Fairview Street
| Asking Price: | $1,270,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $371 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,720 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078241 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
589 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,349 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123020 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
#136 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $1,259,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $653 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089079 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#16 3379 Morrey Court
| Sold Price: | $1,155,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $526 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090227 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
836 Macintosh Street
| Sold Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,645 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084890 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#30 2600 Beaverbrook Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,135,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $511 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051513 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
9557 Willowleaf Place
| Sold Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,402 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100176 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
9439 Snowberry Court
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $500 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,341 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115042 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.