| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,298,800 |
| $553 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,668 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,349 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,788 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $191.34 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Nov-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $836,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$462,800 (+55.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-092-965 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,056,000 | $249,000 | $1,305,000 | -1.7% |
| 2025 | $1,078,000 | $250,000 | $1,328,000 | +0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,045,000 | $276,000 | $1,321,000 | +4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,009,000 | $255,000 | $1,264,000 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | $940,000 | $213,000 | $1,153,000 | +18.5% |
| 2021 | $764,000 | $209,000 | $973,000 | +6.6% |
| 2020 | $700,000 | $213,000 | $913,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
#702 606 Foster Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $514 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,813 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119837 |
| Distance: | 93 m |
#103 706 Smith Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,540,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,973 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096446 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
9546 Willowleaf Place
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $523 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,483 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $483 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115178 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#105 753 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,329,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $215 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,855 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $716 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122288 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#101 753 Edgar Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $224 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,969 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,058 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122263 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#13 9000 Ash Grove Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,029,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $445 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108866 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |