This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,848 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,397 sqft |
| Age | 60 years (1966) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.29 ac (12,632 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 76 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 76 x 166 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 008-771-723 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
46675 Fraser Avenue
| Sold Price: | $695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,308 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $301 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,926 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108309 |
| Distance: | 221 m |
9501 Paula Crescent
| Sold Price: | $730,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $289 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,648 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108864 |
| Distance: | 268 m |
9659 Windsor Street
| Sold Price: | $903,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,134 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 71 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,454 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068679 |
| Distance: | 276 m |
9574 Johnson Street
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087901 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
9269 Carleton Street
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $324 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,890 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101590 |
| Distance: | 478 m |
9629 Broadway
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $294 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097286 |
| Distance: | 511 m |
9543 Paula Crescent
| Asking Price: | $899,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096306 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
46637 Andrews Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,895 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,485 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119746 |
| Distance: | 431 m |
9220 Coote Street
| Asking Price: | $839,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,151 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077743 |
| Distance: | 603 m |
9633 Woodbine Street
| Asking Price: | $729,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $331 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,189 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114521 |
| Distance: | 729 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $680,000 | $155,000 | $835,000 | -2.9% |
| 2025 | $674,000 | $186,000 | $860,000 | +3.0% |
| 2024 | $646,000 | $189,000 | $835,000 | -8.0% |
| 2023 | $644,000 | $264,000 | $908,000 | +4.5% |
| 2022 | $576,000 | $293,000 | $869,000 | +37.5% |
| 2021 | $440,000 | $192,000 | $632,000 | +7.1% |
| 2020 | $421,000 | $169,000 | $590,000 | - |