| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $960,000 |
| $413 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,804 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,322 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 75 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 75 x 140 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $91.43 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Nov-15 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,150,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$190,000 (-16.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Other |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-788-998 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9543 Paula Crescent
| Asking Price: | $899,700 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,905 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $472 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,583 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096306 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
9500 Coote Street
| Asking Price: | $1,149,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,440 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $471 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.34 ac. (14,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 376 |
| MLS® Number: | R3000848 |
| Distance: | 392 m |
9279 Sitka Place
| Asking Price: | $1,099,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $427 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096274 |
| Distance: | 669 m |
46637 Andrews Avenue
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,895 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $396 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,485 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119746 |
| Distance: | 705 m |
9262 Sitka Place
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,701 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $388 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100104 |
| Distance: | 711 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $644,000 | $181,000 | $825,000 | -3.1% |
| 2025 | $638,000 | $213,000 | $851,000 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $611,000 | $216,000 | $827,000 | -5.3% |
| 2023 | $609,000 | $264,000 | $873,000 | +5.1% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $281,000 | $831,000 | +36.9% |
| 2021 | $419,000 | $188,000 | $607,000 | +6.3% |
| 2020 | $401,000 | $170,000 | $571,000 | - |
Asking Price is 16.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).