This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,487 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,082 sqft |
| Age | Old Timer |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,458 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 001-597-256 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $603,000 | $62,700 | $665,700 | -14.2% |
| 2025 | $718,000 | $58,300 | $776,300 | +15.9% |
| 2023 | $552,000 | $118,000 | $670,000 | -3.6% |
| 2022 | $550,000 | $145,000 | $695,000 | +70.9% |
| 2021 | $344,000 | $62,700 | $406,700 | +1.4% |
| 2020 | $344,000 | $57,200 | $401,200 | - |
8825 Edward Street
| Asking Price: | $567,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $535 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,792 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101767 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#8 45918 Knight Road
| Asking Price: | $379,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,328 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $285 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,176 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091913 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#6 45918 Knight Road
| Asking Price: | $449,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $381 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102457 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263096663/83dcefb7.jpeg)
8881 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $526,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,178 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,276 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075036 |
| Distance: | 191 m |
46054 Robertson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $529,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086846 |
| Distance: | 256 m |
#9 9420 Woodbine Street
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038885 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
#180 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $120 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $327 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062656 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#165 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $409,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $120 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $310 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054867 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
#46 9055 Ashwell Road
| Sold Price: | $355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,249 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097799 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |