This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,938 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,600 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (9,149 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 29 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 29 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-195-934 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
#1 8295 Nixon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,338,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107927 |
| Distance: | 433 m |
#3 8295 Nixon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,708 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,451 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120787 |
| Distance: | 436 m |
#50 50778 Ledgestone Place
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $168 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $405 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.45 ac. (19,483 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091995 |
| Distance: | 925 m |
#63 50778 Ledgestone Place
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,121 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123543 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
51092 Zander Place
| Sold Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,683 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047930 |
| Distance: | 53 m |
51074 Zander Place
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,705 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $370 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,683 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090703 |
| Distance: | 106 m |
51118 Sophie Crescent
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053753 |
| Distance: | 181 m |
50950 Ford Creek Place
| Sold Price: | $895,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,424 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $369 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115533 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
#27 8295 Nixon Road
| Sold Price: | $1,065,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $367 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,561 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 161 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067921 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
#214 51075 Falls Court
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $213 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,679 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $360 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,278 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065529 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $522,000 | $593,000 | $1,115,000 | +3.7% |
| 2024 | $515,000 | $560,000 | $1,075,000 | -5.1% |
| 2023 | $548,000 | $585,000 | $1,133,000 | +3.5% |
| 2022 | $419,000 | $676,000 | $1,095,000 | +36.4% |
| 2021 | $331,000 | $472,000 | $803,000 | +42.6% |
| 2020 | $352,000 | $211,000 | $563,000 | - |