This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,359 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,265 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,809 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 031-086-705 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
50952 Sophie Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,328,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $332 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095281 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
#1 8295 Nixon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,338,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,232 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107927 |
| Distance: | 438 m |
#3 8295 Nixon Road
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,708 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,451 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120787 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
50870 Ford Creek Place
| Sold Price: | $1,127,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,533 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $319 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,828 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086322 |
| Distance: | 174 m |
#4 8455 Unity Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $193 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,765 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $305 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,573 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061725 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
51092 Zander Place
| Sold Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $390 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,683 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3047930 |
| Distance: | 289 m |
51110 Zander Place
| Sold Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $423 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,149 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096532 |
| Distance: | 340 m |
8517 Nixon Road
| Sold Price: | $1,338,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,718 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091040 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
#31 8295 Nixon Road
| Sold Price: | $1,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $187 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $341 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,073 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110260 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $459,000 | $747,000 | $1,206,000 | -0.5% |
| 2025 | $445,000 | $767,000 | $1,212,000 | +4.5% |
| 2024 | $454,000 | $706,000 | $1,160,000 | - |
| 2023 | $482,000 | $678,000 | $1,160,000 | +63.8% |
| 2022 | $367,000 | $341,000 | $708,000 | +144.1% |
| 2021 | $290,000 | $0 | $290,000 | - |