This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,082 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,336 sqft |
| Age | 84 years (1942) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Loft |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 012-340-146 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Chilliwack Agents
9336 Broadway
| Asking Price: | $649,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $424 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,405 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107503 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
45782 Victoria Avenue
| Asking Price: | $685,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,279 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $536 |
| Age: | 100 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,076 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117838 |
| Distance: | 919 m |
9518 Robson Street
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $647 |
| Age: | 90 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,360 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097018 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
8965 Nowell Street
| Sold Price: | $465,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,082 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $430 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,458 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101916 |
| Distance: | 622 m |
8900 Charles Street
| Sold Price: | $425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,123 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $378 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,011 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076070 |
| Distance: | 745 m |
#9 9420 Woodbine Street
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $475 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038885 |
| Distance: | 781 m |
45858 Reece Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | - |
| Floor Area: | 1,192 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,052 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073654 |
| Distance: | 941 m |
45720 Princess Avenue
| Sold Price: | $527,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $413 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056612 |
| Distance: | 979 m |
9144 Holly Street
| Sold Price: | $640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,020 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $627 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,265 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110478 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $529,000 | $57,800 | $586,800 | -14.5% |
| 2025 | $633,000 | $53,100 | $686,100 | -5.1% |
| 2023 | $616,000 | $107,000 | $723,000 | +11.9% |
| 2022 | $517,000 | $129,000 | $646,000 | +49.9% |
| 2021 | $369,000 | $61,900 | $430,900 | +4.8% |
| 2020 | $356,000 | $55,100 | $411,100 | - |