| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,899,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $710 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,669 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,676 sqft |
| Age | 69 years (1957) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 56 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 56 x 125 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $271.41 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Aug-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $330,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,569,900 (+475.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-628-741 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby North Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9525 Sullivan Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $826 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098405 |
| Distance: | 144 m |
3007 Noel Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,986 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111985 |
| Distance: | 249 m |
605 Victor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,750 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124473 |
| Distance: | 772 m |
606 Crosby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,040 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $784 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,389 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115378 |
| Distance: | 900 m |
686 Florence Street
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,171 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,618 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106798 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,567,000 | $51,500 | $1,618,500 | -0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,565,000 | $67,400 | $1,632,400 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,512,000 | $89,800 | $1,601,800 | +11.7% |
| 2022 | $1,350,000 | $83,500 | $1,433,500 | +29.3% |
| 2021 | $1,027,000 | $81,700 | $1,108,700 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | $983,000 | $62,000 | $1,045,000 | - |
Asking Price is 17.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).