This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,912 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 525 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-726-569 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Burnaby South Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $565,000 | $565,000 | -13.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $654,000 | $654,000 | +6.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $613,000 | $613,000 | - |
#1801 6000 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $573,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $315 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,094 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107971 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263092067/83dcefb7.jpeg)
#1108 4688 Kingsway
| Sold Price: | $606,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $351 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,005 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070440 |
| Distance: | 76 m |
#2802 4688 Kingsway
| Sold Price: | $615,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $967 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064414 |
| Distance: | 76 m |
#1310 6080 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $549,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 536 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,024 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106487 |
| Distance: | 92 m |
#1306 6080 McKay Avenue
| Sold Price: | $545,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,006 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102534 |
| Distance: | 92 m |
#3603 4670 Assembly Way
| Sold Price: | $490,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $270 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 519 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $944 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072701 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
#503 6000 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $585,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $319 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,114 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117165 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3003 6000 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,215 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 181 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069144 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#905 6000 McKay Avenue
| Asking Price: | $660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,109 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086448 |
| Distance: | 0 m |