This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,239 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,842 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,125 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 125 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 017-745-098 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
886 Lee Street
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 102 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087327 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
976 Habgood Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,489 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,968 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095863 |
| Distance: | 269 m |
15645 Pacific Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jul-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 313 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026667 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
1112 Stevens Street
| Asking Price: | $1,779,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,532 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 192 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066695 |
| Distance: | 489 m |
956 Kent Street
| Sold Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116256 |
| Distance: | 68 m |
15807 Columbia Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,916 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,763 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084829 |
| Distance: | 77 m |
965 Keil Street
| Sold Price: | $1,670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,674 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091411 |
| Distance: | 108 m |
933 Habgood Street
| Sold Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102817 |
| Distance: | 202 m |
835 Kent Street
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,641 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 270 |
| MLS® Number: | R3008597 |
| Distance: | 221 m |
829 Stevens Street
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,112 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082732 |
| Distance: | 380 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,106,000 | $272,000 | $1,378,000 | -11.4% |
| 2025 | $1,245,000 | $310,000 | $1,555,000 | -10.0% |
| 2024 | $1,413,000 | $314,000 | $1,727,000 | +2.2% |
| 2023 | $1,382,000 | $308,000 | $1,690,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $1,221,000 | $308,000 | $1,529,000 | +21.7% |
| 2021 | $956,000 | $300,000 | $1,256,000 | +1.7% |
| 2020 | $961,000 | $274,000 | $1,235,000 | - |