This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,867 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,288 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2017) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-200-334 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#407 1501 Vidal Street
| Asking Price: | $1,340,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,027 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,299 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,032 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104796 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2001 1501 Foster Street
| Asking Price: | $1,189,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $711 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,060 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081846 |
| Distance: | 331 m |
#1201 1501 Foster Street
| Asking Price: | $1,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $711 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $963 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080189 |
| Distance: | 331 m |
#206 1501 Vidal Street
| Sold Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,027 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,294 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,066 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063266 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#603 1501 Vidal Street
| Sold Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $907 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,144 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $961 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089051 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#413 14855 Thrift Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $889 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063100 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
#208 14855 Thrift Avenue
| Sold Price: | $988,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $612 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093388 |
| Distance: | 197 m |
#1805 1500 Martin Street
| Sold Price: | $1,492,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $930 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,397 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,068 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069549 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
#901 1500 Martin Street
| Sold Price: | $1,395,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $799 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,278 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,092 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087754 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,337,000 | $1,337,000 | - |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,337,000 | $1,337,000 | -4.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,401,000 | $1,401,000 | +16.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,198,000 | $1,198,000 | +7.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,111,000 | $1,111,000 | +8.0% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,029,000 | $1,029,000 | - |