This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,962 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 893 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 024-358-983 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents
#203 1273 Merklin Street
| Asking Price: | $629,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $402 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112230 |
| Distance: | 313 m |
#112 1341 George Street
| Asking Price: | $439,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $457 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $478 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122521 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
#210 1354 Winter Street
| Asking Price: | $439,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $401 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 994 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $442 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087526 |
| Distance: | 369 m |
#202 15284 Buena Vista Avenue
| Sold Price: | $682,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090549 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
#308 1220 Fir Street
| Sold Price: | $535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $482 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 242 |
| MLS® Number: | R3008601 |
| Distance: | 226 m |
#407 1225 Merklin Street
| Sold Price: | $460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $481 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 135 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048409 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
#211 1280 Fir Street
| Sold Price: | $560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061588 |
| Distance: | 286 m |
#302 15389 Roper Avenue
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $442 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 696 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068358 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
#206 15357 Roper Avenue
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 724 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075755 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $600,000 | $600,000 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $0 | $645,000 | $645,000 | -9.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $713,000 | $713,000 | +8.2% |
| 2023 | $0 | $659,000 | $659,000 | +14.6% |
| 2022 | $0 | $575,000 | $575,000 | +28.3% |
| 2021 | $0 | $448,000 | $448,000 | -2.2% |
| 2020 | $0 | $458,000 | $458,000 | - |