| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,799,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $838 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $12,760 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,535 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,969 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 32.9 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 32.9 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $957.17 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2019-Nov-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,510,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,289,000 (+51.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 029-746-469 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
15095 Royal Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,510 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099935 |
| Distance: | 307 m |
1309 Anderson Street
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,479 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,959 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105645 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
15354 Royal Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,850 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109668 |
| Distance: | 773 m |
14357 Sunset Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,989 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122767 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,584,000 | $1,037,000 | $2,621,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $1,660,000 | $1,154,000 | $2,814,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,722,000 | $1,072,000 | $2,794,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,509,000 | $1,071,000 | $2,580,000 | +14.6% |
| 2021 | $1,244,000 | $1,007,000 | $2,251,000 | +11.5% |
| 2020 | $1,242,000 | $777,000 | $2,019,000 | - |
Asking Price is 44.9% higher than Assessed Value (2026).