| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $3,880,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| $768 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $15,134 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,049 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.22 ac (9,682 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 180 IRREG ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $400.74 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2011-Mar-18 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,868,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,012,000 (+35.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-219-275 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14366 Magdalen Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $738 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,979 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110786 |
| Distance: | 327 m |
14357 Sunset Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,104 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,989 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122767 |
| Distance: | 340 m |
14999 Blackwood Lane
| Asking Price: | $3,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,969 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082850 |
| Distance: | 978 m |
13518 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,348,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,540 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110214 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,803,000 | $1,238,000 | $3,041,000 | -7.1% |
| 2024 | $2,059,000 | $1,213,000 | $3,272,000 | +1.4% |
| 2023 | $2,056,000 | $1,172,000 | $3,228,000 | +1.5% |
| 2022 | $2,014,000 | $1,166,000 | $3,180,000 | +16.1% |
| 2021 | $1,586,000 | $1,153,000 | $2,739,000 | - |
Asking Price is 27.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).