$100,000on Apr 8, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,800,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,073 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $11,588 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,609 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.21 ac (8,954 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 135 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $312.71 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Feb-16 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,575,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$225,000 (+8.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-995-293 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1388 Kerfoot Road
| Asking Price: | $2,489,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,050 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103522 |
| Distance: | 83 m |
14555 Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,333 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,157 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095487 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
14843 Hardie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $918 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,980 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124398 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1884 139a Street
| Asking Price: | $2,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $943 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,081 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111915 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,205,000 | $100,000 | $2,305,000 | -11.5% |
| 2025 | $2,503,000 | $102,000 | $2,605,000 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $2,518,000 | $100,000 | $2,618,000 | +0.2% |
| 2023 | $2,515,000 | $97,600 | $2,612,600 | +2.3% |
| 2022 | $2,463,000 | $91,200 | $2,554,200 | +25.9% |
| 2021 | $1,940,000 | $88,200 | $2,028,200 | +10.7% |
| 2020 | $1,751,000 | $81,100 | $1,832,100 | - |
Asking Price is 21.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).