| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,495,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $643 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $12,260 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,880 sqft |
| Age | 22 years (2004) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.24 ac (10,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $237.62 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Jan-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,100,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$395,000 (+18.8%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-820-388 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted South Surrey White Rock Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
14027 Blackburn Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,634 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $517 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,988 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093696 |
| Distance: | 514 m |
13846 18 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,399,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117392 |
| Distance: | 778 m |
13383 14a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,320 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102502 |
| Distance: | 803 m |
13387 13a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,757 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $759 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,686 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103130 |
| Distance: | 808 m |
1688 134b Street
| Asking Price: | $2,440,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $528 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.30 ac. (12,937 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087059 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
13556 18 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,588,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $573 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,254 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119932 |
| Distance: | 901 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,643,000 | $789,000 | $2,432,000 | -11.8% |
| 2025 | $1,865,000 | $891,000 | $2,756,000 | +2.1% |
| 2024 | $1,852,000 | $847,000 | $2,699,000 | -1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,930,000 | $798,000 | $2,728,000 | +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,746,000 | $765,000 | $2,511,000 | +19.5% |
| 2021 | $1,429,000 | $673,000 | $2,102,000 | +8.9% |
| 2020 | $1,326,000 | $604,000 | $1,930,000 | - |
Asking Price is 2.6% higher than Assessed Value (2026).